IP Subnet Calculator

Calculate network, broadcast, netmask, wildcard and host range of an IPv4 subnet in CIDR notation, and split it into smaller subnets.

Runs locally in your browser
11000000101010000000000100001010
Network (24) Host (8)
CIDR notation192.168.1.0/24
Network address192.168.1.0
Broadcast address192.168.1.255
Subnet mask255.255.255.0
Wildcard mask0.0.0.255
First host192.168.1.1
Last host192.168.1.254
Usable hosts254
Total addresses256
Address typePrivate (RFC 1918)
ClassC
Binary address11000000.10101000.00000001.00001010
Binary mask11111111.11111111.11111111.00000000
Hexadecimal0xC0A8010A
Integer3232235786
Reverse DNS10.1.168.192.in-addr.arpa
Split into subnets
#CIDR notationHost rangeBroadcast address
1192.168.1.0/26192.168.1.1 – 192.168.1.62192.168.1.63
2192.168.1.64/26192.168.1.65 – 192.168.1.126192.168.1.127
3192.168.1.128/26192.168.1.129 – 192.168.1.190192.168.1.191
4192.168.1.192/26192.168.1.193 – 192.168.1.254192.168.1.255

Free online tools — fast, private, no sign-up.

All tools run in your browser. No data is uploaded.

ImprintPrivacy© 2026 no.tools